LATEST SPORTS BETTING NEWS

Latest Super Bowl Odds See Big Moves for Cowboys, Ravens, Falcons

Latest Super Bowl Odds See Big Moves for Cowboys, Ravens, Falcons

Week 2 was a crazy and will have major Super Bowl implications going forward. Ben Roethlisberger is out for the season. The Eagles had three players hurt during warmups. Kirk Cousins struggled big time in a loss to the Packers, and Drew Brees is out for at least the...

Heisman Trophy Odds Watch: Jalen Hurts Jumps To #2 Behind Tua

Heisman Trophy Odds Watch: Jalen Hurts Jumps To #2 Behind Tua

The Heisman Trophy race is rapidly taking shape, as we are already into Week 4 of the 2019-2020 college football betting season. The current leader is Tua Tagovailoa on DraftKings Sportsbook at +300, and three quarterbacks are tied on FanDuel Sportsbook (Tagovailoa,...

NFL Week 2 Public Bets Report from DraftKings Sportsbook

NFL Week 2 Public Bets Report from DraftKings Sportsbook

NFL Week 1 is in the books, and Week 2 starts on Thursday night with the Carolina Panthers and the Tampa Bay Buccaneers. Let’s take a look back at Week 1 before diving into Week 2, as it was a crazy one for the favorites.   Week 1 NFL Betting Recap: In Week 1,...

Super Bowl Odds Movement Tracker After Week 1 At DraftKings Sportsbook

Super Bowl Odds Movement Tracker After Week 1 At DraftKings Sportsbook

When the Super Bowl Futures market is released before the NFL Draft, the odds rarely change unless a trade, release, or off-season injury occurs. The movement really does not happen until games are played. As we all know, Week 1 in the NFL is closed and all 32 teams...

Heisman Odds Watch: Joe Burrow Now Top 3 Favorite At FanDuel Sportsbook

Heisman Odds Watch: Joe Burrow Now Top 3 Favorite At FanDuel Sportsbook

It’s been two weeks since the start of college football, or technically three if you count Week 0. Alabama is 2-0. Clemson is 2-0. Lawrence and Tua both look great, nothing crazy has happened yet, right? Well, not so fast. The Heisman Trophy race is already a close...

Heisman Odds 2019: Burrow Joins Lawrence & Tua As Top Favorites

Heisman Odds 2019: Burrow Joins Lawrence & Tua As Top Favorites

When thinking about a new College Football season, it doesn’t take too long before we arrive at the question of what are the latest Heisman Odds? The top individual prize in college football that every player vies for before they ascend to the NFL. In the College...

Heisman Odds for Jake Fromm & Sam Ehlinger Make A Big Jumphes

Heisman Odds for Jake Fromm & Sam Ehlinger Make A Big Jumphes

One of the more attractive futures betting markets available is the Heisman Trophy. With Week 1 of college football (not Week 0 from last week!) on the horizon, let’s take a look at how the market has changed and updated for the 2019 Heisman Trophy. Current Heisman...

Colts Super Bowl Odds Plummet After Andrew Luck Retires

Colts Super Bowl Odds Plummet After Andrew Luck Retires

In one of the more drastic bits of news we’ve seen in two decades, Andrew Luck has retired from the NFL due to being worn down after battling through a multitude of injuries, rehab, and more. Luck nearly broke down at his press conference, but it seems he is very...

Raiders, Panthers & Browns Lead Super Bowl Odds Movement Chart

Raiders, Panthers & Browns Lead Super Bowl Odds Movement Chart

Everyone loves to bet on football. Everyone. Basically, if you have bet, wanted to bet, or are betting, it’s likely you have bet on the Super Bowl. Luckily, we do not have to wait until the Super Bowl to bet on who will win, as the NFL 2020 Super Bowl Winner futures...

NFL Consensus Picks Week 1: Chiefs, Texans, Ravens Top Public Bets

NFL Consensus Picks Week 1: Chiefs, Texans, Ravens Top Public Bets

The National Football League season is so close! For months all we had was Super Bowl Odds to quench our betting thirst. We are now days away from Week 1 betting action, and it’s everyone’s favorite time of year. The NFL is back! NFL Week 1 presents a full slate of 16...

Bettors Are Backing Bears & Browns To Win Super Bowl At William Hill

Bettors Are Backing Bears & Browns To Win Super Bowl At William Hill

With NFL Training Camps in full effect now, we are getting ever so close to the launch of the 2019 NFL betting season at legal online sportsbooks in New Jersey and Pennsylvania. William Hill NJ recently released three pieces of critical Super Bowl Betting information:...

Latest Super Bowl Odds at Pennsylvania Sportsbooks

Latest Super Bowl Odds at Pennsylvania Sportsbooks

For as long as we can remember, the term Vegas or Las Vegas has always been attached to Super Bowl Odds. "Hey, what are the Vegas odds on the Super Bowl?" Or "What what do the Vegas oddsmakers think of the Super Bowl?". With the legal sports betting now growing at a...

Super Bowl Odds

Super Bowl Odds: Betting Favorites, Historical Point Spreads & Winners

NFL Week 2 was insane and will have major Super Bowl implications going forward due to major injuries at Quarterback ...
Read More

Latest World Series Odds 2019: Astros, Dodgers, Yankees Now Top Favorites

The latest 2019 World Series Odds see a surging Cleveland Indians team sitting at 20/1 odds, after being as high ...
Read More

Odds To Win NBA Championship Title 2020: Clippers & Lakers Favored

LA Clippers Favored To Win 2020 NBA Title We have seen massive odds movement in the odds to win the ...
Read More

U.S. Presidential Election Odds 2020: Trump, Biden, Bernie Sanders Favored

As we approach the 500 day mark until the 2020 Presidential Election, different discussions and actions are taking place that ...
Read More

Legal Sports Betting: Active States, Sites & Sportsbook Apps

Whether it has been legal or illegal, sports betting has always been around. From the Chicago “Black Sox” scandal, to ...
Read More

NFL Over-Under Season Wins Totals 2019

The 2019 NFL Betting season is already underway long before the kick off of week 1 in September. The legal ...
Read More

CURRENT SUPER BOWL ODDS 2020

TOP SUPER BOWL FAVORITES

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS

BIG SUPER BOWL ODDS MOVEMENT

CLEVELAND BROWNS

Super Bowl Odds 2020DraftKings NJFanDuel PAFoxBet
New England Patriots700700750
Kansas City Chiefs850800850
New Orleans Saints900900900
Los Angeles Rams10009501000
Philadelphia Eagles120014001600
Cleveland Browns140016001700
Los Angeles Chargers150016001300
Chicago Bears180017001400
Green Bay Packers200019002000
Pittsburgh Steelers220021002200
Dallas Cowboys250025001800
Minnesota Vikings250030002500
Jacksonville Jaguars300044004000
Indianapolis Colts300030003000
Atlanta Falcons330030003000
Baltimore Ravens330036003300
Seattle Seahawks300030002500
Houston Texans330036002800
San Francisco 49ers400030003500
Carolina Panthers400050005000
New York Jets500060007000
New York Giants600070007500
Denver Broncos660065007500
Tennessee Titans660055006000
Tampa Bay Buccaneers750060006600
Oakland Raiders750070007500
Buffalo Bills10000800010000
Washington Redskins1250080006600
Detroit Lions1250080008000
Cincinnati Bengals125001200012500
Arizona Cardinals150001100010000
Miami Dolphins150001500015000