A must win in week 4? You bet! The Eagles gave away 2 wins to the Falcons and Lions and faced a short week road test at Green Bay. The Eagles Super Bowl Odds had spiked to as high as 23/1 at some sportsbooks, but 19/1 at FanDuel before the Thursday night game.

A back and forth game that included 2 scary head injuries for both teams, provided an atypical entertaining TNF matchup.

Carson Wentz was on point and Eagles wide-receivers avoided the drops to gain a huge win and avoid an awful 1-3 start to the season.

 

Latest Super Bowl Odds

The Eagles Super Bowl Odds improved from 19/1 to 14/1 defeating the Packers. The Eagles are once again the 5th most likely team to win the Super Bowl according to oddsmakers.

TeamDraftKings Sportsbook OddsFanDuel Sportsbook OddsSugarHouse Odds
Patriots350360350
Chiefs550550550
Rams800850800
Cowboys130013001300
Eagles140014001400
Saints140014001400
Packers160018001600
Bears200028002000
Ravens220024002200
Vikings220024002200
49ers220028002200
Texans250026002500
Chargers250027002500
Browns300031003000
Falcons330050003300
Seahawks330034003300
Bills400045004000
Colts400045004000
Panthers500050005000
Lions500060005000
Buccaneers6600110006600
Jaguars700075007000
Titans700065007000
Giants800075008000
Steelers8000100008000
Broncos125001600012500
Jets125001000012500
Raiders125002100012500
Cardinals150002100015000
Bengals200002100020000
Redskins250001900025000
Dolphins500004000050000

BETTING APPS

BEST OFFER

$500 BONUS

NEW PLAYERS ONLY

STATES: PA, NJ, WV, IN

RISK FREE

$500 BET

NEW PLAYERS ONLY

STATES: PA, NJ, IN, WV

FREE

$250 BONUS

NEW PLAYERS ONLY

STATES: PA, IN

FREE

$250 BONUS

NEW PLAYERS ONLY

STATES: PA, NJ