Super Bowl Odds

It’s Week 6 in the NFL already, and there are only two undefeated teams left: the New England Patriots are 5-0, and the San Francisco 49ers are 4-0. Six teams only have one loss though, so there is a lot of teams at the top.

There is a serious leader at the top of the odds tables everywhere in the Patriots with the Chiefs close behind, but the secondary still has plenty of movement and value to be found.

Super Bowl Odds change week to week. Whether it be from injury, a big win, a big loss, coaching or more…the odds will change. It is important to stay up-to-date, so you can get the best prices on the futures market.

Here is a look at the movement on 2020 Super Bowl Odds at DraftKings Sportsbook as we head into week 6.

The following is a chart with all 32 teams sorted by movement.

TeamPre Week 1 OddsPost Week 1 OddsPost Week 2 OddsPost Week 3 OddsPost Week 4 OddsPost Week 5 OddsChange
Raiders800080008000125001250066005900
Broncos660010000100001250030000250005000
Colts5000800066004000500040001000
Seahawks300025002500330033002500800
49ers400033003300220022001600600
Packers220017501600120018001300500
Saints900750140014001200800400
Texans220030003300250033003000300
Vikings280022002700220030002800200
Eagles120011001400200013001200100
Patriots70040033335032530025
Panthers5000500080005000400040000
Bills8000660066004000400040000
Bengals1500015000200002000050000500000
Dolphins150002500050000500001000001000000
Chiefs800700700550500600-100
Ravens330025002000220023002500-200
Browns140022002000300026003000-400
Cowboys220017501300130012001600-400
Rams900110090080012001600-400
Jaguars3300100008000700060006600-600
Lions10000150006600500060006600-600
Bears160025002800200021002800-700
Giants80001000010000800066008000-1400
Chargers140017502500250026004000-1400
Titans500040005000700050006600-1600
Falcons3000400025003300800010000-2000
Steelers1800250060008000660010000-3400
Buccaneers75001000066006600660010000-3400
Redskins125001500015000250004000050000-10000
Jets6000800012500125001250025000-12500
Cardinals125001500015000150003000050000-20000

Latest Odds To Win The Super Bowl

(updated on October 08, 2019)

TeamDraftKings Sportsbook OddsFanDuel Sportsbook OddsBetRivers Sportsbook Odds
Patriots260260260
Saints700700700
Chiefs900850900
Packers110012001100
49ers110011001100
Eagles170016001700
Rams180021001800
Seahawks180021001800
Cowboys200022002000
Vikings200021002000
Ravens220022002200
Texans220020002200
Bears280030002800
Panthers300031003000
Colts330037003300
Bills400042004000
Browns400055004000
Chargers600065006000
Lions800080008000
Raiders800090008000
Steelers8000110008000
Jaguars100001300010000
Titans100001300010000
Buccaneers125001800012500
Broncos150001300015000
Giants150002000015000
Falcons200002500020000
Cardinals350002500035000
Jets350002500035000
Redskins750002500075000
Bengals10000025000100000
Dolphins150000100000150000

Big Super Bowl Odds Movers

Oakland Raiders

12500 to 6600

The Oakland Raiders are one game behind the Kansas City Chiefs in the AFC West standings. The Raiders have given up 20 more points than they’ve scored, but the only stat that matters is 3-2, their record.

The Raiders’ odds have moved drastically to +6600 from +125000 last week after a huge win against the Chicago Bears. Oakland ran the ball all over the Bears’ defense, as Josh Jacobs galloped to 123 yards and two scores. With the Raiders’ upcoming schedule being a tough one, this is an interesting rise in odds. The Raiders’ next few games are: @ Packers, @ Texans, vs. Lions, and vs. Chargers. Chances are you’ll get better odds if you wait it out the next two weeks.

Denver Broncos

30000 to 25000

The Broncos are still a long shot at +25000, but after a big win in Los Angeles against the Chargers, there is cause for some movement. The Broncos are certainly focused on the run, as they carried the ball 32 times for 191 yards and a score while just allowing quarterback Joe Flacco to throw 20 passes. The Broncos have the Titans, Chiefs, Colts, and Browns next up on their schedule. Their odds are bound to drop again.

Indianapolis Colts

5000 to 4000

Frank Reich and the Indianapolis Colts just continue to win without Andrew Luck, as they upset the Kansas City Chiefs on Sunday Night Football behind Quenton Nelson and the Colts’ offensive line. The Colts are now 3-2 with proven wins over some good football teams, but losses to the Raiders and Chargers. Which Colts team is for real? DraftKings Sportsbook certainly believes in them, as they are now +4000 to win the Super Bowl.

Super Bowl Chances Dwindling

Pittsburgh Steelers

6600 to 10000

Mason Rudolph suffered a serious injury where he was unconscious on the field and barely was able to walk off the field, the Steelers lost another close game and their Super Bowl odds have fallen to +10000, from +6600 last week. Devlin Hodges is now the starting quarterback in Pittsburgh, assuming Rudolph is out awhile. Not good for the Steelers’ futures bettors.

New York Jets

125000 to 25000

The Jets had not scored a touchdown in 12 quarters before their touchdown after a muffed punt on Thursday Night Football, a 31-6 loss to the Eagles. The Jets have not been able to win a football game yet this year, and even with Sam Darnold returning soon, DraftKings Sportsbook has little to no faith in the Jets’ Super Bowl hopes. Their odds have dropped from +12500 to +25000.

Team to Watch

New Orleans Saints

1200 to 800

Yes, the Saints are one of the higher odds available but their odds continue to rise with Teddy Bridgewater at quarterback. The Saints are 4-1, and have lasted yet another week without Drew Brees.

They are a team to watch just because of that, Brees. When he returns, expect New Orleans to return to that well-oiled machine of an offense and their odds to continue to rise. With games against the Jaguars, Bears, Cardinals, Falcons and Bucs in the near future and Brees returning, be sure to take advantage of what may be their best price in the next month or two.

BETTING APPS

BEST OFFER

$500 BONUS

NEW PLAYERS ONLY

STATES: PA, NJ, WV, IN

RISK FREE

$500 BET

NEW PLAYERS ONLY

STATES: PA, NJ, IN, WV

FREE

$250 BONUS

NEW PLAYERS ONLY

STATES: PA, IN

FREE

$250 BONUS

NEW PLAYERS ONLY

STATES: PA, NJ