LATEST SPORTS BETTING NEWS

Odds To Win Masters 2020: Brooks Koepka & Tiger Lead The Way

Odds To Win Masters 2020: Brooks Koepka & Tiger Lead The Way

Set to hit Augusta National Golf Club in Augusta, Georgia and run through April 9-12 in 2020, it’s already time we start pondering who could take home the next green jacket at the Masters. It didn’t take long after Shane Lowry won the 148th annual Open Championship...

College Football Championship Odds 2020: Clemson & Bama Favored Again

College Football Championship Odds 2020: Clemson & Bama Favored Again

It seems like a broken record now each season, but once again the odds to win the College Football Championship focus on Alabama and Clemson as your top favorites to win the 2020 College Football Playoff. The Georgia Bulldogs are currently listed as the 3rd favorite...

Week 1 College Football Odds From Legal Online Sportsbooks

Week 1 College Football Odds From Legal Online Sportsbooks

The 2019 college football betting season is upon as top legal online sportsbooks have released betting odds for week 1. Legal sports betting sites have begun to release football futures odds and week 1 lines as early as possible during the off-season. Super Bowl Odds,...

Sexy Lisa Kerney Joins FanDuel Sportsbook TV

Sexy Lisa Kerney Joins FanDuel Sportsbook TV

Lisa Kerney will certainly grab your attention for many reasons while watching "More Ways To Win" on TVG. The former ESPN Sports Center host is now leading the charge for the new FanDuel sports betting app in main-stream media outlets. FanDuel online and mobile...

Updated Odds To Win Super Bowl 2020

Updated Odds To Win Super Bowl 2020

As the 2019 NFL season draws closer, we’ll take a look at some of the current Super Bowl odds being offered on the DraftKings Sportsbook and other legal sportsbooks in the U.S. As always, odds are subject to change. Favored To Win: New England Patriots +700 The...

NBA Over-Under Win Totals: Bucks and Lakers Lead The Way

NBA Over-Under Win Totals: Bucks and Lakers Lead The Way

The Los Angeles Lakers finally acquired Anthony Davis from the New Orleans Pelicans after a failed attempt earlier this year. While they has to trade Lonzo Ball, Brandon Ingram, Josh Hart and three first-round picks, the Lakers are favored to win the NBA Championship...

NFL Week 1 Picks 2019: Expert Betting ATS Predictions

2019 expert NFL picks are now being published on a daily basis here at BetVega.com. Our top handicappers will have the winning side and totals for all NFL Week 1 games.   ALL NFL PICKS ARE NOW FREE - CLICK HEREThe bottom line for anyone who bets on the NFL is...

PGA Championship Odds 2018: Spieth & McIlroy Top Favorites To Win

PGA Championship Odds 2018: Spieth & McIlroy Top Favorites To Win

The 100th edition of the PGA Championship will take at the Bellerive Country Club in Missouri from August 9-12, 2018. With a field of 156 players and $10.5 million dollar purse on the line, get ready for some of the best golf of the summer from the top players on the...

Belmont Stakes Odds: Justify Favored To Win Triple Crown

Belmont Stakes Odds: Justify Favored To Win Triple Crown

** FREE $250 BELMONT STAKES BET ** Here we go again! Another shot at a Triple Crown horse is on the line as we enter the 2018 Belmont Stakes on June 9th. Justify has opened as the favorite at +125 to win the Belmont and complete the last leg of the Triple Crown. It...

College Football Over-Under Win Totals 2018

College Football Over-Under Win Totals 2018

Oh baby! The 2018-2019 college football betting season is officially here as we have our first peek at the college football over-under win totals for the regular season. Now obviously we pay close attention to the true "win" number itself, but your focus must also...

NFL Over-Under Team Wins 2018

NFL Over-Under Team Wins 2018

2018 season NFL win totals have already been posted as 2018 NFL Draft approaches. There's no better time than now to get on the backs of the teams that should be overachieving, and we're here to break the best of the best down. NFL Win Totals 2018: AZ 5½ ATL 9½ BAL 8½...

Sexy Kelly Nash is Simply Killing it on MLB & NHL Networks

Sexy Kelly Nash is Simply Killing it on MLB & NHL Networks

Here at the BetVega office, we have always said the ultimate female sports reporter would consist of the pure hot factor of Charissa Thompson, combined with the chest of Erin Andrews......by god, I think it happened! Kelly Nash is pure sex! The eyes, legs, chest, it...

Cari Champion Bikini Shows Incredible Assets

Cari Champion Bikini Shows Incredible Assets

Let's just get this out of the way right now....Cari Champion is one of, if not, the hottest woman on TV today. Cari brings what we term in the BetVega office as the "athletic build" to the next level! Legs that ooze sexy and an ass that obviously won't quit. Over the...

Super Bowl Odds

Super Bowl Odds: Betting Favorites, Historical Point Spreads & Winners

NFL Week 2 was insane and will have major Super Bowl implications going forward due to major injuries at Quarterback ...
Read More

Latest World Series Odds 2019: Astros, Dodgers, Yankees Now Top Favorites

The latest 2019 World Series Odds see a surging Cleveland Indians team sitting at 20/1 odds, after being as high ...
Read More

Odds To Win NBA Championship Title 2020: Clippers & Lakers Favored

LA Clippers Favored To Win 2020 NBA Title We have seen massive odds movement in the odds to win the ...
Read More

U.S. Presidential Election Odds 2020: Trump, Biden, Bernie Sanders Favored

As we approach the 500 day mark until the 2020 Presidential Election, different discussions and actions are taking place that ...
Read More

Legal Sports Betting: Active States, Sites & Sportsbook Apps

Whether it has been legal or illegal, sports betting has always been around. From the Chicago “Black Sox” scandal, to ...
Read More

NFL Over-Under Season Wins Totals 2019

The 2019 NFL Betting season is already underway long before the kick off of week 1 in September. The legal ...
Read More

CURRENT SUPER BOWL ODDS 2020

TOP SUPER BOWL FAVORITES

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS

BIG SUPER BOWL ODDS MOVEMENT

CLEVELAND BROWNS

Super Bowl Odds 2020DraftKings NJFanDuel PAFoxBet
New England Patriots700700750
Kansas City Chiefs850800850
New Orleans Saints900900900
Los Angeles Rams10009501000
Philadelphia Eagles120014001600
Cleveland Browns140016001700
Los Angeles Chargers150016001300
Chicago Bears180017001400
Green Bay Packers200019002000
Pittsburgh Steelers220021002200
Dallas Cowboys250025001800
Minnesota Vikings250030002500
Jacksonville Jaguars300044004000
Indianapolis Colts300030003000
Atlanta Falcons330030003000
Baltimore Ravens330036003300
Seattle Seahawks300030002500
Houston Texans330036002800
San Francisco 49ers400030003500
Carolina Panthers400050005000
New York Jets500060007000
New York Giants600070007500
Denver Broncos660065007500
Tennessee Titans660055006000
Tampa Bay Buccaneers750060006600
Oakland Raiders750070007500
Buffalo Bills10000800010000
Washington Redskins1250080006600
Detroit Lions1250080008000
Cincinnati Bengals125001200012500
Arizona Cardinals150001100010000
Miami Dolphins150001500015000